Union Square at Broadway

1400 BROADWAY, SAN DIEGO, CA

3
Active Listings
  • Built 2003
  • City College (Light rail station) · 0.1 mi
  • Catchment: Sherman Elementary

3 Active Listings at Union Square at Broadway

Building facts

Year built
2003
Pets
Pets Allowed With Restrictions
HOA / management
Union Square · Union Square at Broadway
Heating
Forced Air Unit
Cooling
Central Forced Air
Parking
Gated
Safety and security
Gated Community · On Site Guard

As stated in the 3 current MLS® listings in this building. A feature is shown when at least two of the listings that describe it agree, or when only one listing describes it. Listings can differ: confirm details with the HOA documents.

HOA dues stated in each listing

  • Unit 1102Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Limited Insurance, Sewer, Trash Pickup, WaterMLS® 260010913 · Listed by MRKT Real Estate
    $830/month
  • Unit 1101Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Gated Community, Hot Water, Roof Maintenance, Trash Pickup, WaterMLS® 260024114 · Listed by Millennial Realty Group
    $833.24/month
  • Unit 1505Includes: Other/RemarksMLS® PTP2605676 · Listed by ShoppingSDHouses
    $859/month

Each fee is as its listing states it; fees differ by unit and change over time.

Location

Loading map…

1400 BROADWAY, SAN DIEGO

Open in Google MapsOpenStreetMap

  • This building
  • Schools
  • Stations
  • Parks
  • Everyday places

Schools

School catchment for this address

ElementarySherman Elementary · Grades K–5
MiddleRoosevelt International Middle · Grades 6–8

Catchment boundaries: NCES · U.S. Dept. of Education (SABINS). Boundaries can change — confirm with the school district.

Nearest schools

SchoolTypeDistance
Urban Discovery Academy CharterK-12 · Public · Grades K–120.1 mi
East Village Middle College HighHigh · Public · Grades 9–120.2 mi
Garfield HighHigh · Public · Grades 9–120.2 mi

School list: NCES, U.S. Department of Education (public and private schools).

Transit

Rapid transit and rail stations within 1.2 mi

StationServiceDistance
City CollegeLight rail station0.1 mi
Park & MarketLight rail station0.4 mi
5th AvenueLight rail station0.5 mi

Bus stops within 0.2 mi

StopDistance
Park Bl & Broadway0.1 mi
Broadway & Park Bl0.1 mi
14th St & F St0.2 mi

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors. Distances are straight-line from the building's mapped location.

Parks within 0.5 mi

ParkDistance
Curran Plaza0.1 mi
Fault Line Park0.4 mi

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distance to each park's mapped point.

Everyday places nearby

PlaceTypeDistance
Smart & FinalGrocery store0.2 mi
AlbertsonsGrocery store0.3 mi
CVS PharmacyPharmacy0.5 mi
Library TowersLibrary0.6 mi

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors. The nearest named grocery store and pharmacy within 1 km, library within 2 km and hospital within 5 km; straight-line distances.

Board-published market statistics

ZIP 92101 area (Downtown)

Townhouse / condo median sale price$679,000

Source: Greater San Diego Association of REALTORS®, September 2026. Board data for ZIP 92101 area (Downtown)

Questions about this building

How many homes are for sale at Union Square at Broadway?

This page lists 3 homes for sale at Union Square at Broadway.

When was Union Square at Broadway built?

2003, as stated in the current MLS® listings in the building.

Are pets allowed at Union Square at Broadway?

Pets Allowed With Restrictions, as stated in the current MLS® listings in the building. Confirm the bylaws with the strata or condo corporation.

Who is the HOA or manager for Union Square at Broadway?

Listings name Union Square and Union Square at Broadway.

Which school catchments is Union Square at Broadway in?

Sherman Elementary (elementary) and Roosevelt International Middle (middle), from the school district's published boundaries. Boundaries can change — confirm with the district.

What is the nearest rapid transit station to Union Square at Broadway?

City College (Light rail station), 0.1 mi away in a straight line.

REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are certification marks that are owned by REALTOR® Canada Inc. and licensed exclusively to The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA). These certification marks identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and who must abide by CREA's By-Laws, Rules, and the REALTOR® Code.

The MLS® trademark and the MLS® logo are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA.

The information contained on this site is based in whole or in part on information that is provided by members of CREA, who are responsible for its accuracy. CREA reproduces and distributes this information as a service for its members and assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.

The listing content on this website is protected by copyright and other laws. Screen scraping, database scraping, and all other forms of automated data collection are prohibited.