Marina Park Condominiums

750 STATE ST, SAN DIEGO, CA

4
Active Listings
  • Built 1982
  • Seaport Village (Light rail station) · 0.1 mi
  • Catchment: Washington Elementary

4 Active Listings at Marina Park Condominiums

Building facts

Amenities

  • Gym/Ex Room
  • Meeting Room
  • Pet Rules
  • Pets Permitted
  • Pool
  • Security
Year built
1982
Pets
Pets Allowed With Restrictions
HOA / management
Marina Park HOA · MARINA PARK
Heating
Fireplace · Forced Air Unit
Cooling
Central Forced Air · Heat Pump(s)
Parking
Underground · Assigned

As stated in the 4 current MLS® listings in this building. A feature is shown when at least two of the listings that describe it agree, or when only one listing describes it. Listings can differ: confirm details with the HOA documents.

HOA dues stated in each listing

  • Unit 216Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Hot Water, Limited Insurance, Roof Maintenance, Sewer, Termite, Trash PickupMLS® 260021365 · Listed by Balboa Real Estate Inc
    $902/month
  • Unit 110Includes: Cable/TV Services, Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Gas, Hot Water, Limited Insurance, Roof MaintenanceMLS® 260024541 · Listed by Balboa Real Estate Inc
    $948/month
  • Unit 324Includes: Cable/TV Services, Common Area MaintenanceMLS® 260022944 · Listed by Coldwell Banker West
    $1,016/month
  • Unit 314Includes: Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Limited Insurance, Sewer, Trash Pickup, Water, SecurityMLS® PTP2605985 · Listed by Rick Haynie Realty
    $1,016/month

Each fee is as its listing states it; fees differ by unit and change over time.

Location

Loading map…

750 STATE ST, SAN DIEGO

Open in Google MapsOpenStreetMap

  • This building
  • Schools
  • Stations
  • Parks
  • Everyday places

Schools

School catchment for this address

ElementaryWashington Elementary · Grades K–5
MiddleRoosevelt International Middle · Grades 6–8

Catchment boundaries: NCES · U.S. Dept. of Education (SABINS). Boundaries can change — confirm with the school district.

Nearest schools

SchoolTypeDistance
King-Chavez Community HighHigh · Public · Grades 9–120.5 mi
e3 Civic HighHigh · Public · Grades 9–120.8 mi
Urban Discovery Academy CharterK-12 · Public · Grades K–120.8 mi

School list: NCES, U.S. Department of Education (public and private schools).

Transit

Rapid transit and rail stations within 1.2 mi

StationServiceDistance
Seaport VillageLight rail station0.1 mi
CourthouseLight rail station0.3 mi
America PlazaLight rail station0.3 mi

Bus stops within 0.2 mi

StopDistance
Froint St & F St0.1 mi
Broadway & State St0.2 mi
1st Av & G St0.2 mi

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors. Distances are straight-line from the building's mapped location.

Parks within 0.5 mi

ParkDistance
Pantoja Park0.1 mi
Childrens Park0.3 mi
Horton Plaza Park0.3 mi

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distance to each park's mapped point.

Everyday places nearby

PlaceTypeDistance
RalphsGrocery store0.2 mi
Krisp Beverages + Natural FoodsGrocery store0.5 mi
CVS PharmacyPharmacy0.5 mi
Law Library Justice Foundation of San DiegoLibrary0.3 mi

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors. The nearest named grocery store and pharmacy within 1 km, library within 2 km and hospital within 5 km; straight-line distances.

Board-published market statistics

ZIP 92101 area (Downtown)

Townhouse / condo median sale price$679,000

Source: Greater San Diego Association of REALTORS®, September 2026. Board data for ZIP 92101 area (Downtown)

Questions about this building

How many homes are for sale at Marina Park Condominiums?

This page lists 4 homes for sale at Marina Park Condominiums.

When was Marina Park Condominiums built?

1982, as stated in the current MLS® listings in the building.

Are pets allowed at Marina Park Condominiums?

Pets Allowed With Restrictions, as stated in the current MLS® listings in the building. Confirm the bylaws with the strata or condo corporation.

Who is the HOA or manager for Marina Park Condominiums?

Listings name Marina Park HOA and MARINA PARK.

What amenities does Marina Park Condominiums have?

Gym/Ex Room, Meeting Room, Pet Rules, Pets Permitted, Pool and Security, as stated in the current MLS® listings in the building.

Which school catchments is Marina Park Condominiums in?

Washington Elementary (elementary) and Roosevelt International Middle (middle), from the school district's published boundaries. Boundaries can change — confirm with the district.

What is the nearest rapid transit station to Marina Park Condominiums?

Seaport Village (Light rail station), 0.1 mi away in a straight line.

REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are certification marks that are owned by REALTOR® Canada Inc. and licensed exclusively to The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA). These certification marks identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and who must abide by CREA's By-Laws, Rules, and the REALTOR® Code.

The MLS® trademark and the MLS® logo are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA.

The information contained on this site is based in whole or in part on information that is provided by members of CREA, who are responsible for its accuracy. CREA reproduces and distributes this information as a service for its members and assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.

The listing content on this website is protected by copyright and other laws. Screen scraping, database scraping, and all other forms of automated data collection are prohibited.