889 DATE

SAN DIEGO, CA

5
Active Listings
  • Built 2007
  • 5th Avenue (Light rail station) · 0.4 mi
  • Catchment: Washington Elementary

5 Active Listings at 889 DATE

Building facts

Amenities

  • Controlled Access
  • Gym/Ex Room
  • Pool
  • Barbecue
  • Fire Pit
  • Hot Water
  • Pets Permitted
Year built
2007
Pets
Pets Allowed With Restrictions
Heating
Forced Air Unit
Cooling
Central Forced Air
Parking
Assigned · Underground · Community Garage · Garage
Safety and security
Card/Code Access · Fire/Smoke Detection Sys · Gated Community

As stated in the 5 current MLS® listings in this building. A feature is shown when at least two of the listings that describe it agree, or when only one listing describes it. Listings can differ: confirm details with the HOA documents.

HOA dues stated in each listing

  • Unit 142Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Hot Water, Roof Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Pickup, WaterMLS® 260019959 · Listed by Keller Williams San Diego Metro
    $645.04/month
  • Unit 324Includes: Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Hot Water, Limited Insurance, Sewer, WaterMLS® PTP2605835 · Listed by Willis Allen Real Estate
    $636/month
  • Unit 443Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Concierge, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Gated Community, Hot Water, Limited Insurance, Roof MaintenanceMLS® 260019935 · Listed by Trade-In Real Estate
    $742.57/month
  • Unit 541Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Exterior (Landscaping), Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Hot WaterMLS® 260019005 · Listed by Turner and Associates
    $752/month
  • Unit 144Includes: Exterior Bldg Maintenance, Hot Water, Limited Insurance, Sewer, Trash Pickup, WaterMLS® NDP2607635 · Listed by eXp Realty of California, Inc
    $815/month

Each fee is as its listing states it; fees differ by unit and change over time.

Location

Loading map…
  • This building
  • Schools
  • Stations
  • Parks
  • Everyday places

Schools

School catchment for this address

ElementaryWashington Elementary · Grades K–5
MiddleRoosevelt International Middle · Grades 6–8

Catchment boundaries: NCES · U.S. Dept. of Education (SABINS). Boundaries can change — confirm with the school district.

Nearest schools

SchoolTypeDistance
San Diego HighHigh · Public · Grades 9–120.3 mi
East Village Middle College HighHigh · Public · Grades 9–120.4 mi
King-Chavez Community HighHigh · Public · Grades 9–120.4 mi

School list: NCES, U.S. Department of Education (public and private schools).

Transit

Rapid transit and rail stations within 1.2 mi

StationServiceDistance
5th AvenueLight rail station0.4 mi
City CollegeLight rail station0.5 mi
Civic CenterLight rail station0.5 mi

Bus stops within 0.2 mi

StopDistance
Park Boulevard & Russ Boulevard0.2 mi
Park Boulevard & San Diego High School0.2 mi

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors. Distances are straight-line from the building's mapped location.

Parks within 0.5 mi

ParkDistance
Tweet Street Linear Park70 yrd
Marston Point0.2 mi
Curran Plaza0.5 mi

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors. Straight-line distance to each park's mapped point.

Everyday places nearby

PlaceTypeDistance
Krisp Beverages + Natural FoodsGrocery store0.5 mi
French Florist – San DiegoGrocery store0.6 mi
CVS PharmacyPharmacy0.4 mi
Paul Whittier Historical Aviation LibraryLibrary0.3 mi

Source: © OpenStreetMap contributors. The nearest named grocery store and pharmacy within 1 km, library within 2 km and hospital within 5 km; straight-line distances.

Board-published market statistics

ZIP 92101 area (Downtown)

Townhouse / condo median sale price$679,000

Source: Greater San Diego Association of REALTORS®, September 2026. Board data for ZIP 92101 area (Downtown)

Questions about this building

How many homes are for sale at 889 DATE?

This page lists 5 homes for sale at 889 DATE.

When was 889 DATE built?

2007, as stated in the current MLS® listings in the building.

Are pets allowed at 889 DATE?

Pets Allowed With Restrictions, as stated in the current MLS® listings in the building. Confirm the bylaws with the strata or condo corporation.

What amenities does 889 DATE have?

Controlled Access, Gym/Ex Room, Pool, Barbecue, Fire Pit, Hot Water and Pets Permitted, as stated in the current MLS® listings in the building.

Which school catchments is 889 DATE in?

Washington Elementary (elementary) and Roosevelt International Middle (middle), from the school district's published boundaries. Boundaries can change — confirm with the district.

What is the nearest rapid transit station to 889 DATE?

5th Avenue (Light rail station), 0.4 mi away in a straight line.

REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are certification marks that are owned by REALTOR® Canada Inc. and licensed exclusively to The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA). These certification marks identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA and who must abide by CREA's By-Laws, Rules, and the REALTOR® Code.

The MLS® trademark and the MLS® logo are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA.

The information contained on this site is based in whole or in part on information that is provided by members of CREA, who are responsible for its accuracy. CREA reproduces and distributes this information as a service for its members and assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.

The listing content on this website is protected by copyright and other laws. Screen scraping, database scraping, and all other forms of automated data collection are prohibited.