+15 photos

1 / 20
$1,499,000
30100 Valley Center Rd, Valley Center, CA 92082
3Beds
2Baths
1,900Sq Ft
25Parking
2000Built
92Days Listed
10Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Beautiful, flat and highly usable 9.63-acre parcel (nearly 10 acres) with excellent frontage along Valley Center Road. Zoned A70, this versatile property offers endless possibilities, create your dream ranch estate, bring your horses, start a farm, or explore income-producing opportunities. The level terrain makes it easy to envision and build, while the strong visibility and prime Valley Center location enhance its long-term upside. A rare chance to own a large, usable property in a growing area, come walk the land and imagine the possibilities!
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,900 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,900 sqft
- Year Built
- 2000
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 92
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 73
- Original Price
- $1,799,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$1,499,000
May 20, 2026
↓ $100,000
-6.3%
$1,599,000
Apr 4, 2026
↓ $100,000
-5.9%
$1,699,000
Mar 18, 2026
↓ $100,000
-5.6%
Original List Price
$1,799,000
Valley Center Market Snapshot
149
Active Listings
$875K
Median Price
89
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 1, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Mark J Schwartz, Compass · 858-414-4602
$1,499,000