+17 photos

1 / 22
$699,000
28512 Ironwood Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563
4Beds
3Baths
2,601Sq Ft
5Parking
2018Built
59Days Listed
About This Property
A perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and modern convenience this former model home is offering 2,601 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, a versatile loft ideal for a home office or playroom, and 3 full bathrooms. At the heart of the home, you’ll find a bright and open floor plan that seamlessly connects living, dining, and kitchen spaces—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Designed with today’s lifestyle in mind, the home comes fully equipped with owned solar, a tankless water heater, an electric vehicle charger, and a 3-car garage. Tech-savvy buyers will appreciate the wired surround sound system and comprehensive alarm setup, while the low-maintenance yard with an automated sprinkler system ensures easy outdoor upkeep. Ideally located, this home offers unmatched convenience with close proximity to hospitals, parks, and premier shopping destinations. Commuters will enjoy quick freeway access, and families will love the walkability to the elementary school and easy access to the local high school. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully upgraded, move-in-ready home in a highly desirable location.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,601 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,601 sqft
- Year Built
- 2018
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 59
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 48
- Original Price
- $848,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 28512 Ironwood Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563
Nearby Schools
- Oak Meadows Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Springbrook Park0.2 mi
park
POI data updated 5/11/2026
Price History
$699,000
May 11, 2026
↓ $50,000
-6.7%
$749,000
Mar 28, 2026
↓ $50,000
-6.3%
$799,000
Mar 17, 2026
↓ $49,000
-5.8%
Original List Price
$848,000
Murrieta Market Snapshot
526
Active Listings
$670K
Median Price
88
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 30, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Marta Stasik Fahme, Stasik Homes Real Estate · 619-335-5514
$699,000