+25 photos

1 / 30
$325,000
3 Stallion Court, Oroville, CA 95966
3Beds
2Baths
1,630Sq Ft
6Parking
1978Built
312Days Listed
About This Property
Fall in love with this beautifully updated home tucked away on a desirable cul-de-sac in Oroville! 3 Stallion Court offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and versatility with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large BONUS ROOM complete with a dry bar, closet space, mini-split, and private entranceperfect for entertaining, a game room, guest space, or home office. One of the homes standout features is the original garage conversion, now serving as a spacious 3rd bedroom that adds valuable living space without sacrificing parking. Unlike many garage conversions, this property still includes a separate oversized 2-car garage with dedicated office space and loft storage, plus TWO separate driveways offering plenty of room for vehicles, RV parking, boats, and guests. Recent updates include new laminate flooring throughout, recessed kitchen lighting, new ceiling fans, a freshly painted exterior, and a BRAND-NEW microwave. Enjoy year-round comfort with central heat & air, a mini-split system, and two cozy fireplaces. For added peace of mind, the home also comes with a whole-house inspection on file with repairs already completed. Step outside to a spacious 0.23-acre lot featuring a large front yard, fully fenced backyard, accessibility ramp, concrete pathways, and a newly resurfaced and painted patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Energy-efficient solar and Lake Oroville PUD water service help keep utility costs low. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, schools, and the outdoor recreation of Lake Oroville, this property offers comfort, flexibility, and endless
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,630 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,630 sqft
- Year Built
- 1978
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 312
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 268
- Original Price
- $390,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$325,000
May 18, 2026
↓ $16,000
-4.7%
$341,000
Mar 27, 2026
↓ $9,000
-2.6%
$350,000
Mar 3, 2026
↓ $10,000
-2.8%
$360,000
Feb 1, 2026
↓ $9,000
-2.4%
Original List Price
$390,000
Oroville Market Snapshot
374
Active Listings
$249K
Median Price
158
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 12, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Christina Roesger, LPT Realty · 310-561-3004
$325,000