7254 Vassar Ave Unit 308, Canoga Park, CA 91303
About This Property
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,000 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,000 sqft
- Year Built
- 1986
- Stories
- 3.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 219
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 219
- Original Price
- $479,999
- MLS Number
- SW25217519
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 7254 Vassar Ave Unit 308, Canoga Park, CA 91303
Nearby Schools
- Unnamed School0.1 mi
elementary
- Canoga Park Elementary School0.2 mi
elementary
- Our Lady of the Valley School0.3 mi
elementary
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Follow Your Heart Cafe0.1 mi
- Unnamed0.1 mi
Dining
- Unnamed0.1 mi
- Taqueria Tapetio0.1 mi
Other
- Unnamed0.1 mi
POI data updated 2/1/2026
Price History
$400,000
May 16, 2026
↓ $5,000
-1.2%
$405,000
Apr 3, 2026
↓ $4,999
-1.2%
$409,999
Mar 21, 2026
↓ $5,000
-1.2%
$414,999
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $19,999
-4.6%
$434,998
Feb 1, 2026
↓ $1
0.0%
Original List Price
$479,999
Canoga Park Market Snapshot
67
Active Listings
$489K
Median Price
53
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 14, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Seth Tapia, Century 21 Masters · 760-580-3601 · MLS# SW25217519