+44 photos

1 / 49
$1,719,000
63 Tuberose Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
4Beds
3Baths
2,694Sq Ft
3Parking
2002Built
251Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to 63 Tuberosea stunning Canopy Lane Plan 4 home located in one of Ladera Ranchs most sought-after enclaves, just steps from Poets Park, Oso Grande Elementary, and Founders Park. This beautiful corner-lot residence offers timeless curb appeal, expansive indoor-outdoor living, and a thoughtfully designed open floorplan filled with natural light.Step inside to soaring high ceilings, tile flooring, and a truly open layout. The spacious kitchen features white cabinetry, a large center island, and a new dishwasher, making it ideal for entertaining. The adjacent great room and dining area flow seamlessly, while plantation shutters and updated LED recessed lighting add warmth and elegance. A full bedroom and full bathroom on the main level is perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs youll find a generous loftideal for a media room, office, or playroomthat overlooks the open space below, enhancing the airy feel of the home. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a sitting area, large walk-in closet, soaking tub, separate shower, and dual vanities. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and an upstairs laundry room complete the second floor. Enjoy privacy and tranquility in your large yard, finished with updated hardscape, rock features, and newer landscaping. Relax while overlooking Poets Park or entertain with ease on this expansive lot. The 3-car garage with epoxy flooring, extended driveway, newer water heater, and other thoughtful updates complete the package. Ladera Ranch is renowned for its resort-style amenities including a remodeled water
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,694 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,694 sqft
- Year Built
- 2002
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 251
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 233
- Original Price
- $1,780,000
- MLS Number
- OC25216652
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 63 Tuberose Street, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Nearby Schools
- Oso Grande Elementary School0.2 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- 0.3 mi
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$1,719,000
Mar 14, 2026
↓ $10,000
-0.6%
$1,729,000
Feb 27, 2026
↓ $900
-0.1%
$1,729,900
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $19,100
-1.1%
Original List Price
$1,780,000
Ladera Ranch Market Snapshot
51
Active Listings
$1.7M
Median Price
47
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 5, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Tim Wolter, Ladera Realty · 949-338-3767 · MLS# OC25216652
$1,719,000