+70 photos

1 / 75
$655,000
101 Tobin Court, Oroville, CA 95965
3Beds
3Baths
2,244Sq Ft
22Parking
2020Built
229Days Listed
5Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Seller Motivated A++ Looking for space, privacy, and rustic elegance? This custom 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 4.85 acres of peaceful living with sweeping canyon views, multiple outbuildings, and an oversized garage with an ADU above. Built with a red iron main structure roof system and designed for both comfort and durability, this home is truly one of a kind. Step inside and youll be welcomed by tons of natural light, huge vaulted ceilings, rustic wood finishes, and engineered hickory floors. The chefs kitchen features a peninsula island with a breakfast counter, high end Caf stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, a French door wall oven, and a convection microwave. Soft close cabinetry, a farmhouse view over the sink, and custom touches throughout make this kitchen a true highlight. The spacious primary suite on the main floor offers French doors to the patio, a walk in closet, and incredible views. The spa like bath includes a custom oversized concrete soaking tub set beneath a bay window, a live edge vanity, and a walk in shower for a true luxury retreat. Upstairs, two generously sized bedrooms share access to the upper deck and a full guest bath. Built with fire safety in mind, the home includes fire treated siding, a steel roof, slab foundation, full fire suppression system, sealed envelope construction, owned solar, and a Generac whole home generator with a 5,000 gallon water storage tank. Outdoors, enjoy raised garden beds, a fully automated greenhouse, mature fruit trees, multiple chicken coops, a garden shed, stamped concrete patios, and a gated entry wi
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,244 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,244 sqft
- Year Built
- 2020
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 229
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 228
- Original Price
- $899,950
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$655,000
Apr 6, 2026
↓ $19,950
-3.0%
$674,950
Mar 9, 2026
↓ $25,000
-3.6%
$699,950
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $60,000
-7.9%
Original List Price
$899,950
Oroville Market Snapshot
374
Active Listings
$239K
Median Price
165
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 12, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Sierra Player, Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc · 530-604-9319
$655,000