+13 photos

1 / 18
$37,900
59401 Trails End, Anza, CA 92539
0Beds
244Days Listed
5Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
4.82 acres zoned residential R-R-10 in Anza. This lot is off the beaten path but still accessible near the Pacific Crest Trail. The lot has a pad area with great mountain and valley views. Located at 4093 elevation you can enjoy the 4 season weather including a few snow days each year. Come build your dream homestead or country getaway property.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Land
- Bedrooms
- 0
- Bathrooms
- 0
- Building Area
- 0 Sqft
- Living Area
- 0 sqft
- Year Built
- 0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 244
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 245
- Original Price
- $42,900
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$37,900
May 21, 2026
↓ $1,000
-2.6%
$38,900
Feb 23, 2026
↓ $4,000
-9.3%
Original List Price
$42,900
Anza Market Snapshot
146
Active Listings
$149K
Median Price
130
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 21, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Justin Caudillo, HomeSmart Realty West · 951-203-1603
$37,900