+37 photos

1 / 42
$462,650
863 Oak Road, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92386
3Beds
2Baths
1,356Sq Ft
1934Built
217Days Listed
About This Property
Take a look at this beautiful vintage cabin from 1935 with so many thoughtful upgrades! But let's start with the charm of it first.....breathtaking custom split-granite wood burning fireplace has a beautiful arrowhead featured in the center....it demands to be the focal point of this room. Rustic T&G wood paneling enhances the cabin's character. It sits on a corner lot and offers easy entry with only 2 small steps. Two bedrooms conveniently located on the main level, and the master bedroom upstairs is complete with a full bathroom and cozy sitting area. Some of the many upgrades include electrical, tankless/on-demand hot water heater and plumbing/low-flow toilets!! If you get caught in a snow-storm... not to worry if your power goes out....the Generac Generator is ready to go!!!~Additionally, there is a Lorax Ultra Surveillance system for peace of mind. Updated kitchen, with newer appliances. Lower level has an expansive open workshop/cellar type area, offering ample space and numerous possibilities. Outdoors you can get your fill of nature on the wrap-around deck or get to planting on the gentle sloping yard. Nice privacy too!!! Easy access drive through style driveway with plenty of off-street parking. Additionally, the possibility of RV parking around the side, there's even a big wood or tool shed! This property is about an hour to Big Bear, and typically under 2 hours from LA. And of course, it is very close to many restaurants and shops in oh-so-popular Sky Forest..... home of LouEddie's Pizza. Minutes to historic Lake Arrowhead Village and the ever popular SkyPark at
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,356 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,356 sqft
- Year Built
- 1934
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 217
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 190
- Original Price
- $469,000
- MLS Number
- IG25242705
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 863 Oak Road, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92386
Transit Access
- 0.2 mi
- 0.2 mi
POI data updated recently
Price History
$462,650
May 17, 2026
↓ $1,350
-0.3%
$464,000
Mar 19, 2026
↓ $5,000
-1.1%
Original List Price
$469,000
Lake Arrowhead Market Snapshot
470
Active Listings
$658K
Median Price
101
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 28, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Susan Smart, COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY · 909-499-5720 · MLS# IG25242705
$462,650