+10 photos

1 / 15
$124,950
732 E Route 66 Unit 7, Glendora, CA 91740
2Beds
2Baths
630Sq Ft
2025Built
189Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to this brand new 2025 Clayton single wide manufactured home located in the desirable Western Skies Mobile Home Park. This beautiful residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms designed for both comfort and style. The kitchen features elegant green cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a farmhouse sink, creating a modern yet inviting atmosphere. Matte black finishes throughout the home add a stylish, contemporary touch. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry area with hookups for convenience. Space rent is $1,095 per month. Enjoy affordable living in a well-maintained, peaceful community close to local conveniences.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 630 Sqft
- Living Area
- 630 sqft
- Year Built
- 2025
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 189
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 176
- Original Price
- $154,950
- MLS Number
- WS25249855
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 732 E Route 66 Unit 7, Glendora, CA 91740
Nearby Schools
- Roosevelt School0.4 mi
elementary
- Foothill Christian Preschool0.4 mi
elementary
- Williams Elementary School0.5 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- 0.1 mi
- 0.2 mi
- South Hills Wilderness Area0.4 mi
nature_reserve
Transit Access
- Foothill Transit 1880.2 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Kamden Coffee0.3 mi
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$124,950
May 22, 2026
↓ $10,000
-7.4%
$134,950
Mar 6, 2026
↓ $5,000
-3.6%
$139,950
Feb 13, 2026
↓ $5,000
-3.5%
Original List Price
$154,950
Glendora Market Snapshot
93
Active Listings
$999K
Median Price
63
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 7, 2026
Listed by
BRUCE DAVIES, Harmony Communities · 209-932-8747 · MLS# WS25249855
$124,950