+32 photos

1 / 37
$448,000
7890 E Spring Street Unit 19k, Long Beach, CA 90815
1Beds
1Baths
745Sq Ft
1Parking
1974Built
176Days Listed
12Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
Experience relaxed coastal living in this beautifully updated loft-style condo with water views. This one-bedroom, one-bath home has been thoughtfully upgraded throughout, offering a bright and open floor plan accented by beach-inspired tones and luxury vinyl plank flooring. The living area features plantation shutters and opens to a private patio overlooking the tranquil lakesperfect for relaxing and enjoying the scenery. The newly remodeled kitchen offers custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, a farmhouse sink, and a stylish retro refrigerator. All appliances are included for your convenience. A redesigned staircase with an elegant decorative iron railing leads to the spacious loft bedroom. The remodeled bathroom boasts marble flooring, a jetted soaking tub, and an Italian marble shower. The generous walk-in closet not only provides excellent storage but also includes an oversized washer and dryer. Additional modern upgrades include updated electrical and plumbing systems, a new wall-mounted AC/heating unit, and an EV charging outlet at the covered carport. Live the lifestyle youve been dreaming ofcomfort, style, and waterfront surroundings all in one.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Building Area
- 745 Sqft
- Living Area
- 745 sqft
- Year Built
- 1974
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 176
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 174
- Original Price
- $495,500
- MLS Number
- OC25248663
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 7890 E Spring Street Unit 19k, Long Beach, CA 90815
Nearby Schools
- Oak Middle School0.2 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- 0.1 mi
- Oak Academy Park0.2 mi
park
- El Dorado Dog Park0.3 mi
dog_park
Transit Access
- Spring & Claremore0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Katella-Civic Center0.4 mi
Bus Stop
- Katella-Epson0.4 mi
Bus Stop
- Katella-Walnut0.4 mi
Bus Stop
- Los Alamitos-Catalina0.5 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Dining
- Shenandoah0.5 mi
- Baja Sonora0.5 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.6 mi
POI data updated 3/31/2026
Price History
$448,000
Apr 25, 2026
↓ $12,000
-2.6%
$460,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $35,500
-7.2%
Original List Price
$495,500
Long Beach Market Snapshot
575
Active Listings
$750K
Median Price
50
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 10, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Roberta Soares, First Team Real Estate · 360-303-3898 · MLS# OC25248663
$448,000