+43 photos

1 / 48
$665,000
24005 Boulder Oaks, Corona, CA 92883
2Beds
2Baths
1,671Sq Ft
2Parking
2005Built
193Days Listed
About This Property
Beautiful single story house with upgrades in a gated 55+ community. The Manzanita model is a popular model. Open floorplan. Ceiling fans. Nice wood flooring throughout. Granit countertops in kitchen with nice island. Stainless Steel appliances. 2 bedrooms a den and 2 bathrooms. 1671 Square Feet. Cabinets in hallway and bathroom. Fireplace in Livingroom and entertainment nook. Nicely landscaped yard with turf, flowers, bushes and trees. View to the valley. Covered side patio. 2 car garage with built in cabinets and side door to the side yard. Trilogy have great areas for playing tennis, pickleball, bocce ball plus a nice sports center with a gym and classes. Also an indoor and outdoor pool with BBQ area. A lodge with Ping-Pong, Art, card playing, billiard. Dinners and dancing. Glen Ivy Golf club around the community as well. Outdoor concerts and dancing. Situated by the beautiful Cleveland Forrest. Close to the freeways, shopping and restaurants.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,671 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,671 sqft
- Year Built
- 2005
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 193
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 175
- Original Price
- $695,000
- MLS Number
- IG25251801
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$665,000
Mar 31, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.5%
$675,000
Mar 14, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.5%
$685,000
Feb 23, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.4%
Original List Price
$695,000
Corona Market Snapshot
511
Active Listings
$770K
Median Price
56
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 30, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Sonja Torring, Realty ONE Group West · 951-833-7733 · MLS# IG25251801
$665,000