3192 Arvoredo Lane, Riverside, CA 92503 - Photo 1 of 3, Riverside, CA
1 / 3
$521,990

3192 Arvoredo Lane, Riverside, CA 92503

3Beds
3Baths
1,380Sq Ft
2Parking
2025Built
154Days Listed

About This Property

Welcome to Emberwood by Century Communities New Townhomes in Riverside! Discover Plan One, a stylish and functional new construction townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,380 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Located in the heart of Riverside, this low-maintenance home is just minutes from the 91 Freeway, Van Buren Blvd, shopping, dining, California Baptist University, and UC Riverside. The open-concept main floor features a seamless flow between the kitchen with Mezzo White cabinets, desert silver quartz countertop with a stylish backsplash, dining, and Great Roomenhanced by natural light and a convenient powder room. Upstairs, the private Owners Suite includes a walk-in closet and modern en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. A dedicated laundry area and attached 2-car garage add everyday convenience. This energy-efficient, home is perfect for first-time buyers seeking modern living, smart design, and a prime Riverside location.

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Townhouse
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Building Area
1,380 Sqft
Living Area
1,380 sqft
Year Built
2025
Stories
3.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
154
Cumulative Days on Market
155
Original Price
$589,990
MLS Number
CV25253464

Location & Neighborhood

What's nearby 3192 Arvoredo Lane, Riverside, CA 92503

Nearby Schools

Parks & Recreation

Transit Access

POI data updated 3/31/2026

Price History

$521,990

Mar 7, 2026

$6,000

+1.2%

$515,990

Feb 26, 2026

$3,000

+0.6%

$512,990

Feb 24, 2026

$3,000

+0.6%

$509,990

Feb 1, 2026

$10,000

-1.9%

Original List Price

$589,990

Riverside Market Snapshot

703

Active Listings

$675K

Median Price

65

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: Apr 7, 2026

Listed by

Wesley Bennett, BMC REALTY ADVISORS · 949-386-6476 · MLS# CV25253464

$521,990