1 / 1
$519,990
17413 Marion Mountain Street, Hesperia, CA 92345
4Beds
3Baths
2,400Sq Ft
2Parking
2025Built
186Days Listed
About This Property
Explore this must-see Foster model home! Included features: an inviting covered entry; a well-appointed kitchen offering stainless-steel appliances, maple cabinets, quartz countertops, a roomy pantry and a center island; an open dining area; a spacious great room; a convenient laundry with a washer and a dryer; a lavish primary suite showcasing a generous walk-in closet and a private bath; a loft and a 2-car garage. This home also offers ceiling fan prewiring in select rooms. Visit today
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,400 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,400 sqft
- Year Built
- 2025
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 186
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 161
- Original Price
- $532,450
- MLS Number
- IG25259702
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$519,990
May 19, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.9%
$529,990
Mar 18, 2026
↓ $6,460
-1.2%
$536,450
Feb 24, 2026
↑ $2,000
+0.4%
Original List Price
$532,450
Hesperia Market Snapshot
502
Active Listings
$445K
Median Price
139
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 22, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
John Bayless, RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES · MLS# IG25259702
$519,990