7505 Hampton Avenue Unit 4, West Hollywood, CA 90046
About This Property
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,645 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,645 sqft
- Year Built
- 1981
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 167
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 165
- Original Price
- $820,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 7505 Hampton Avenue Unit 4, West Hollywood, CA 90046
Nearby Schools
- Gardner Street Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
- Saint Ambrose School0.5 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Plummer Park0.1 mi
park
- Formosa Park0.4 mi
park
- 0.4 mi
Transit Access
- Vista / Lexington0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Plummer Park / Fuller0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- 0.2 mi
- Santa Monica & Gardner0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- 0.2 mi
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Javista0.2 mi
Dining
- breakfast by salt’s cure0.2 mi
- El Compadre0.3 mi
Grocery
- Mechta Deli0.3 mi
- Trader Joe's0.3 mi
POI data updated 2/22/2026
Price History
$625,000
May 17, 2026
↓ $15,100
-2.4%
$640,100
Apr 23, 2026
↓ $37,600
-5.5%
$677,700
Apr 1, 2026
↓ $37,800
-5.3%
$715,500
Mar 17, 2026
↓ $22,500
-3.0%
Original List Price
$820,000
West Hollywood Market Snapshot
30
Active Listings
$795K
Median Price
43
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 13, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Misael Vasquez, Century 21 Allstars · 562-882-1135