+46 photos

1 / 51
$940,000
3382 E Aspen, Ontario, CA 91761
6Beds
5Baths
3,047Sq Ft
2Parking
2021Built
180Days Listed
About This Property
Beautiful Stainless Steel REFRIGERATOR & almost NEW elegant WASHER and DRYER ALSO INCLUDED! An incredible rare find! 3382 E. Aspen St offers a fantastic number of options and features. This gem is an elegant six bedroom, four and a half bathroom upgraded home. A multi-generational masterpiece with two generously large bedrooms, both with ensuite bathrooms, found on the main level ready for extended family and guests. Need more room? There is a bonus room also downstairs! Currently being used as a gym with upgraded thoughtfully enclosed frosted glass doors. Enjoy the grand ceilings as you walk into the open concept kitchen, dining room and family room. Entertain guest and family, cooking and baking in a chefs kitchen with stainless steel appliances including a convection oven, an abundant kitchen island with pendant lighting, immense storage with stunning cabinets and a walk-in pantry. Going up to the second floor its hard not to take notice of the upgraded impressive engineered hardwood flooring at the stairs and throughout the second floor. Upstairs you are greeted by the oversized loft, four generous sized bedrooms, two bathrooms and a large laundry room with cabinetry. The master bedroom showcases a modern sliding barn door as you enter the master bathroom with a soaking tub, separate shower, double vanity sink and generous closets. Exceptionally designed low-maintenance backyard with exquisite artificial turf and meticulously placed concrete steps for al-fresco dining with friends. Additional upgrades include a ring doorbell camera with 3 additional cameras (one of whic
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Building Area
- 3,047 Sqft
- Living Area
- 3,047 sqft
- Year Built
- 2021
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 180
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 173
- Original Price
- $988,800
- MLS Number
- CV25261834
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 3382 E Aspen, Ontario, CA 91761
Parks & Recreation
- 0.4 mi
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.5 mi
POI data updated 4/1/2026
Price History
$940,000
May 19, 2026
↓ $15,000
-1.6%
$955,000
Mar 23, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.0%
$965,000
Mar 18, 2026
↓ $3,000
-0.3%
$968,000
Feb 27, 2026
↓ $20,000
-2.0%
$988,000
Feb 1, 2026
↓ $800
-0.1%
Original List Price
$988,800
Ontario Market Snapshot
386
Active Listings
$635K
Median Price
43
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 10, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Iris Salazar, BERKSHIRE HATH HM SVCS CA PROP · 951-536-2703 · MLS# CV25261834
$940,000