+31 photos

1 / 36
$295,000
19894 Mountain Meadows South, Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467
2Beds
2Baths
1,152Sq Ft
2Parking
1980Built
166Days Listed
About This Property
Live where every day feels like a getaway in the gated community of Hidden Valley Lake. This charming, move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2-bath homecomplete with a new roof and guttersinvites you to settle in with ease. Residents enjoy exclusive access to a private lake with beaches, a championship golf course, clubhouse dining, tennis and pickleball courts, scenic trails, and lush parks. Whether you're unwinding or entertaining, this vibrant community offers the perfect balance of recreation, tranquility, and convenience near shopping and Highway 29. | Viva donde cada da se siente como vacaciones en la comunidad privada de Hidden Valley Lake. Esta encantadora casa de 2 dormitorios y 2 baos, lista para mudarse y con techo y canalones nuevos, le permite instalarse con total comodidad. Disfrute de acceso exclusivo a un lago privado con playas, campo de golf de campeonato, restaurante en la casa club, canchas de tenis y pickleball, senderos escnicos y parques verdes. Ya sea para relajarse o disfrutar, esta comunidad ofrece el equilibrio perfecto entre recreacin, tranquilidad y conveniencia, cerca de tiendas y la autopista 29.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,152 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,152 sqft
- Year Built
- 1980
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 166
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 167
- Original Price
- $325,000
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$299,999
Mar 5, 2026
↓ $15,000
-4.8%
$314,999
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $10,001
-3.1%
Original List Price
$325,000
Hidden Valley Lake Market Snapshot
95
Active Listings
$325K
Median Price
145
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 19, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Celeste Rodriguez, Coldwell Banker Mendo Realty · 707-272-5549
$295,000