18337 Park Mountain Drive, Riverside, CA 92508 - Photo 1 of 2, Riverside, CA
1 / 2
$1,359,675

18337 Park Mountain Drive, Riverside, CA 92508

5Beds
6Baths
4,172Sq Ft
8Parking
2025Built
114Days Listed

About This Property

New Construction - Luxury Home Built by D R Horton. This stunning 4,172 square foot California Craftsman Exterior Home will offer [5] Bedrooms and [5.5] Bathrooms. This big-beautiful home is perfect for entertaining friends and your growing family with a [junior suite] located on the main level along with a study and a formal dining room. The gourmet kitchen features a Quartz countertops and White shaker-style cabinetry with soft close feature, Kitchen-aid Appliances that includes a [5] Burner Gas Built-In Cooktop, Microwave and a Dishwasher. Upstairs you will find the owners suite with two separate large walk-in closets, a luxury bathroom with dual sinks, a large walk-in shower and free-standing soaking tub. There are [3] additional bedrooms, two with ensuites and two with walk-in closets, a full bathroom, a large loft, and the laundry room comes with a sink. There is a [4] car tandem garage with direct access from the garage into the home's "drop zone" vestibule. There is White shaker-style cabinetry throughout the home and upgraded solid surface flooring in the main living areas, primary bedroom, and stairwell. This home comes complete with Smart Home Technology which means you can access so many things directly from inside the home on the main panel or directly from your Smart Phone. Located minutes from shopping, dining and downtown Riverside, it is the perfect place to live. Solar is included in the purchase price. We anticipate this home will be ready for move-in March 2026.

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Detached
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
6
Building Area
4,172 Sqft
Living Area
4,172 sqft
Year Built
2025
Stories
2.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
114
Cumulative Days on Market
115
Original Price
$1,304,990
MLS Number
SW25270766

Location & Neighborhood

What's nearby 18337 Park Mountain Drive, Riverside, CA 92508

Nearby Schools

POI data updated 3/31/2026

Price History

$1,359,675

Mar 14, 2026

$55,000

+4.2%

$1,304,675

Feb 25, 2026

$7,315

-0.6%

$1,311,990

Feb 1, 2026

$7,000

+0.5%

Original List Price

$1,304,990

Riverside Market Snapshot

696

Active Listings

$675K

Median Price

66

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: Mar 28, 2026

Listed by

Penelope Xanthakis, D R Horton America's Builder · 951-751-5438 · MLS# SW25270766

$1,359,675