+24 photos

1 / 29
$114,900
27601 Sun City Unit 94, Menifee, CA 92586
2Beds
2Baths
1,488Sq Ft
2Parking
1975Built
160Days Listed
About This Property
Beautiful Home in Sun City Mobile Home Estates 55+ Gated Community Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 1,488 sq. ft. Large Living & Dining room, family room, indoor laundry room, located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Sun City Mobile Home Estates. This home is truly move-in ready and offers several recent upgrades, including: New roof New air conditioner & heater New water heater Some new flooring Enjoy convenient parking with a two-car carport, plus a fenced-in work area with an included shed. On the opposite side of the home, relax on the patio or in the screened-in roomperfect for morning coffee or evening breezes. Community Features Include: Gated entry Pool & spa Clubhouse & card rooms Gym/fitness room Social activities, events & more! This friendly, active senior community offers countless opportunities to stay engaged and enjoy life. Monthly space lease is approximately $696.10 Lease each month is 696.10 Park in under Rent Control. Dont miss this opportunitythis is a must-see home! Some photos digitally enhanced.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,488 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,488 sqft
- Year Built
- 1975
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 160
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 146
- Original Price
- $124,500
- MLS Number
- SW25273665
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 27601 Sun City Unit 94, Menifee, CA 92586
Nearby Schools
- Unnamed School0.6 mi
elementary
Local Amenities
Banking
- Chase0.4 mi
- Wells Fargo0.5 mi
Dining
- Black Bear Diner0.5 mi
POI data updated 3/31/2026
Price History
$114,900
May 17, 2026
↓ $6,800
-5.6%
$121,700
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $2,800
-2.3%
Original List Price
$124,500
Menifee Market Snapshot
630
Active Listings
$539K
Median Price
88
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 3, 2026
Listed by
Kathy Vineyard, Re/Max Diamond Prestige · 951-830-6716 · MLS# SW25273665
$114,900