4239 Via Arbolada Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 90042 - Photo 1 of 56, Los Angeles, CA
1 / 56
$480,000

4239 Via Arbolada Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 90042

2Beds
2Baths
1,070Sq Ft
2Parking
1982Built
162Days Listed
4Lot Sq Ft

About This Property

NEW PRICE!! Welcome Home!! TOP FLOOR UNIT!! Beautiful Turn-Key and remodeled top-floor 2BD/2BA condo in desirable Monterey Hills, fully updated within the last 4 years! Located on the third level with no neighbors above, super quiet! This natural light-filled home features skylights, a spacious open layout, and beautiful views from the balconyperfect for morning coffee. Enjoy two assigned parking spaces in a secure, gated subterranean parking, plus ample street parking for guests. Surrounded by tall mature trees, and beautiful nature with nearby walking and hiking trails, and minutes to South Pasadena, DTLA, Dodger Stadium, Debs Park, York Blvd, and the Rose Bowl. A quiet, serene community loved by nature and dog enthusiasts. Experience peaceful hilltop living in an unbeatable location! The HOA includes the following Utilities/Services: Water, Trash, Sewer, Gas, Pest Control! Schedule your showing today!!

Virtual Tour

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Condo
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Building Area
1,070 Sqft
Living Area
1,070 sqft
Year Built
1982
Stories
3.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
162
Cumulative Days on Market
163
Original Price
$559,000
MLS Number
DW25273704

Location & Neighborhood

What's nearby 4239 Via Arbolada Unit 303, Los Angeles, CA 90042

Nearby Schools

Parks & Recreation

Local Amenities

Coffee & Cafes

POI data updated 3/31/2026

Price History

$480,000

May 22, 2026

$19,900

-4.0%

$499,900

Mar 15, 2026

$19,100

-3.7%

$519,000

Feb 1, 2026

$40,000

-7.2%

Original List Price

$559,000

Los Angeles Market Snapshot

1,548

Active Listings

$799K

Median Price

87

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: May 21, 2026

Listed by

Patricia Castillo, eXp Realty of California Inc. · 323-365-9909 · MLS# DW25273704

$480,000