+6 photos

1 / 11
$169,950
1255 Orcutt Unit B14, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
2Beds
2Baths
560Sq Ft
2026Built
159Days Listed
About This Property
Brand new 2026 Champion manufactured home located in the Colonial Manor Manufactured Home Community in San Luis Obispo, CA. This well-designed single-wide offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional layout. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, and the home includes indoor laundry hookups for added convenience. Enjoy comfortable, low maintenance living with affordable space rent of $995 per month.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 560 Sqft
- Living Area
- 560 sqft
- Year Built
- 2026
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 159
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 135
- Original Price
- $199,950
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1255 Orcutt Unit B14, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
Nearby Schools
- 0.4 mi
Parks & Recreation
- Johnson Park0.4 mi
park
Transit Access
- Orcutt at Laurel0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Laurel at Camden0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Orcutt at Johnson0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Laurel at Southwood0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Tiburon at Righetti0.4 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Dining
- Aloha Cafe0.2 mi
- Efren’s Mexican Restaurant0.4 mi
Coffee & Cafes
POI data updated 2/22/2026
Price History
$169,950
May 23, 2026
↓ $5,000
-2.9%
$174,950
Apr 1, 2026
↓ $5,000
-2.8%
$179,950
Mar 6, 2026
↓ $5,000
-2.7%
Original List Price
$199,950
San Luis Obispo Market Snapshot
169
Active Listings
$930K
Median Price
82
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 27, 2026
Listed by
BRUCE DAVIES, Harmony Communities · 209-932-8747
$169,950