Photos coming soon
$549,990
25381 Violane Drive, Menifee, CA 92585
2Beds
2Baths
1,579Sq Ft
2Parking
2025Built
102Days Listed
About This Property
Come enjoy the Del Webb lifestyle in this cozy gated community with all the resort-style amenities to enhance your Active Adult 55+ experience. Located in the city of Menifee and just minutes away from shopping, restaurants, and the 215 FWY. -Chefs Kitchen for your culinary skills -Beautiful Stone finish as you enter home -Sleek matt black fixtures -Luxury Vinyl plank flooring -Valentino Quartz countertops -Elegant 8-foot-tall doors throughout
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,579 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,579 sqft
- Year Built
- 2025
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 102
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 103
- Original Price
- $574,730
- MLS Number
- IV25279489
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 25381 Violane Drive, Menifee, CA 92585
Transit Access
- Highway 74 NS Fourth0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Jackson NS Ethanac0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Highway 74 NS Second0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Jackson FS Second0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Jackson FS Sherman0.5 mi
Bus Stop
POI data updated 2/1/2026
Price History
$549,990
Mar 14, 2026
↓ $2,000
-0.4%
$551,990
Feb 25, 2026
↓ $12,000
-2.1%
$563,990
Feb 1, 2026
↓ $10,740
-1.9%
Original List Price
$574,730
Menifee Market Snapshot
628
Active Listings
$550K
Median Price
88
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 3, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
NORMAN BROWN, PULTE HOMES OF CALIFORNIA, INC · 949-330-8535 · MLS# IV25279489
$549,990