1184 N Kenmore, Los Angeles, CA 90029
About This Property
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,298 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,298 sqft
- Year Built
- 1919
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 145
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 137
- Original Price
- $1,300,000
- MLS Number
- TR25280876
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1184 N Kenmore, Los Angeles, CA 90029
Nearby Schools
- Ramona Elementary School0.2 mi
elementary
- Immaculate Heart of Mary School0.2 mi
elementary
- Kingsley Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- 0.4 mi
- The Magical Park0.5 mi
park
Transit Access
- Edgemont & Lexington97 yrd
Bus Stop
- Fountain & Edgemont0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Santa Monica & Alexandria0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Santa Monica & Edgemont0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Fountain & Normandie0.2 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Dining
- Karihang-Pinoy0.1 mi
- Marouch Restaurant0.1 mi
Coffee & Cafes
- Mestizo Coffee0.2 mi
- the good good0.2 mi
POI data updated 3/31/2026
Price History
$970,000
May 21, 2026
↓ $20,000
-2.0%
$990,000
Mar 20, 2026
↓ $195,000
-16.5%
$1,185,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $115,000
-8.8%
Original List Price
$1,300,000
Los Angeles Market Snapshot
1,566
Active Listings
$800K
Median Price
87
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 16, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Ceola Huyghue, Keller Williams Premier Prop · 909-548-9461 · MLS# TR25280876