+9 photos

1 / 14
$624,900
30896 Windflower, Murrieta, CA 92563
4Beds
3Baths
2,490Sq Ft
2Parking
2014Built
143Days Listed
About This Property
PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Beautiful Single Story Home in Desirable Spencers Crossing! Welcome to this spacious single family residence located in the highly sought after Spencers Crossing community. This well designed single story home offers 2,490 sq ft of living space on a 6,534 sq ft lot, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with an open and inviting floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The heart of the home boasts a bright, open concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a comfortable and functional flow. The home is wired for a sound system and includes PAID OFF SOLAR PANELS!!! providing energy efficiency and long term savings. With generous room sizes and flexible living spaces, the property offers tremendous potential. It does need gentle TLC, such as fresh interior paint and/or new carpet making it a perfect opportunity for buyers to add their personal touch and build instant equity. Residents of Spencers Crossing enjoy exceptional community amenities, including resort style pools, scenic parks, and access to top rated schools, all within a vibrant and family friendly neighborhood. This home presents an excellent opportunity to own a spacious single story property in a prime location with strong community appeal.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,490 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,490 sqft
- Year Built
- 2014
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 143
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 124
- Original Price
- $665,000
- MLS Number
- SW25278724
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 30896 Windflower, Murrieta, CA 92563
Parks & Recreation
- 0.2 mi
- Leon Park0.4 mi
park
- Victory Park0.4 mi
park
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$624,900
May 10, 2026
↓ $20,100
-3.1%
$645,000
Mar 13, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.5%
$655,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.5%
Original List Price
$665,000
Murrieta Market Snapshot
516
Active Listings
$665K
Median Price
89
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 5, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Noosheen Detches, Jason Mitchell R. E. Calif · 949-439-7954 · MLS# SW25278724
$624,900