43956 Gillan Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535 - Photo 1 of 45, Lancaster, CA
1 / 45
$485,000

43956 Gillan Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535

4Beds
3Baths
1,899Sq Ft
2Parking
2005Built
130Days Listed

About This Property

Welcome to 43956 Gillan Ave, a beautifully updated two-story home tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac within a desirable Lancaster community. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home features all four bedrooms upstairs, blending modern upgrades with everyday comfort. Step up to fresh exterior trim paint, a brand-new garage door, and an oversized driveway with direct access to the 2-car garage. The front yard has been refreshed with new sod and a full irrigation system, adding instant curb appeal. Inside, enjoy a fully renovated interior featuring all-new paint, new carpet (installed 10/2023), and large windows flooding the home with natural light. The kitchen shines with newly cut and installed white quartz countertops, a 6-inch backsplash, and stainless steel appliances, opening seamlessly to an oversized family room with a cozy fireplace and direct backyard access. The backyard is ideal for entertaining, showcasing a newly renovated covered patio (approx. $6,500), generous concrete space, and an 8' x 12' storage shed. The garage is fully finished and insulated, complete with recessed lighting, 6-inch baseboards, a new water heater with a 6-year warranty, a brand-new electrical panel, and a 50-amp electric vehicle charging plug. Smart home features include a Ring doorbell and Nest thermostat. All 3 ring cameras come with the home. Thoughtfully upgraded, move-in ready, and perfectly locatedthis is the ideal place to call home. Come see it for yourself!

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Attached
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Building Area
1,899 Sqft
Living Area
1,899 sqft
Year Built
2005
Stories
2.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
130
Cumulative Days on Market
130
Original Price
$505,000
MLS Number
SR25281989

Location & Neighborhood

What's nearby 43956 Gillan Avenue, Lancaster, CA 93535

Nearby Schools

Local Amenities

Dining

POI data updated 1/30/2026

Price History

$485,000

May 11, 2026

$9,990

-2.0%

$494,990

Apr 4, 2026

$3,000

-0.6%

$497,990

Mar 26, 2026

$2,000

-0.4%

$499,990

Mar 4, 2026

$5,010

-1.0%

Original List Price

$505,000

Lancaster Market Snapshot

1,343

Active Listings

$75K

Median Price

248

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: May 9, 2026

Listed by

Christopher Soto, Century 21 Masters · 661-886-0467 · MLS# SR25281989

$485,000