31850 Railroad Canyon Road, Canyon Lake, CA 92587 - Photo 1 of 42, Canyon Lake, CA
1 / 42
$299,499

31850 Railroad Canyon Road, Canyon Lake, CA 92587

3Beds
2Baths
1,312Sq Ft
1976Built
85Days Listed

About This Property

Welcome to this inviting condo in the highly sought-after, gated waterfront community of Canyon Lake! Designed for easy living, this well-cared-for home offers a low-maintenance lifestyle paired with access to resort-style amenities that will keep even the most active individual busy as a bee! Inside, youll find a bright and open living space filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features modern appliances, generous cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast barperfect for casual meals or hosting guests. The home offers three well-proportioned bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite complete with a private en-suite bathroom, ample closet space, and the added convenience of an indoor laundry area. A main-floor bedroom and bathroom provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. Step outside to a private balcony or patioan ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or relax while taking in peaceful community views. Canyon Lake living offers a 400 acre waterski/fishing lake, 16 parks most with beaches and playsets, basketball, baseball, pickle ball, equestrian center, 18 hole golf course, pools, dog park, BMX pump track, golf cart friendly streets, slalom course, ski jump, restaurants, miles of hiking/biking/horse trails, community events and so much more! Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Association dues include water, trash, and additional services, add

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Condo
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Building Area
1,312 Sqft
Living Area
1,312 sqft
Year Built
1976
Stories
2.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
85
Cumulative Days on Market
86
Original Price
$319,000
MLS Number
SW25282342

Location & Neighborhood

What's nearby 31850 Railroad Canyon Road, Canyon Lake, CA 92587

Parks & Recreation

POI data updated 2/1/2026

Price History

$299,499

Mar 26, 2026

$500

-0.2%

$299,999

Mar 4, 2026

$13,501

-4.3%

$313,500

Mar 3, 2026

$5,000

-1.6%

$318,500

Feb 24, 2026

$500

-0.2%

Original List Price

$319,000

Canyon Lake Market Snapshot

125

Active Listings

$750K

Median Price

93

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: Mar 26, 2026

Listed by

Wallace Emerson, Century 21 Masters · 951-609-6886 · MLS# SW25282342

$299,499