+53 photos

1 / 58
$244,900
3530 Damien Unit 184, La Verne, CA 91750
2Beds
2Baths
1,600Sq Ft
3Parking
2000Built
165Days Listed
About This Property
Well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a separate den/office located in The Fountains, a 55/45+ community in La Verne. This home offers an open layout with high ceilings that create a spacious feel throughout. The secondary bedroom includes a permitted expansion of approximately 160 sq. ft. (approx. 10' x 16'), providing additional living space compared to many homes in the community. Interior features include laminate flooring throughout with waterproof flooring in the restrooms, a large kitchen with bay window and eating area, and an included French-door refrigerator. Additional features include a separate laundry room with sink, dual-pane windows, newer toilets, and a 100 AMP electrical panel. Roof replaced approximately July 2023 and partial driveway replacement was completed recently. From areas of the home, there are views of the San Gabriel Mountains. An Italian lemon tree is located on the property. The extra-wide street in front provides convenient access and parking. Community amenities include a clubhouse, banquet room, kitchen facilities, swimming pool, spa, shuffleboard area, gym, and dog park. Furniture and personal property are included with the sale, excluding items specified by the seller. Buyer must be approved by Park Management.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Mobile Home
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,600 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,600 sqft
- Year Built
- 2000
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 165
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 138
- Original Price
- $249,900
- MLS Number
- CV25274214
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 3530 Damien Unit 184, La Verne, CA 91750
Nearby Schools
- Calvary Baptist School0.3 mi
elementary
- Ramona Middle School0.3 mi
elementary
- Grace Miller Elementary School0.5 mi
elementary
Transit Access
- Foothill Transit 1870.4 mi
Bus Stop
POI data updated 2/1/2026
Price History
$244,900
Mar 26, 2026
↑ $20,000
+8.9%
$224,900
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $25,000
-10.0%
Original List Price
$249,900
La Verne Market Snapshot
86
Active Listings
$345K
Median Price
95
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 17, 2026
Listed by
Pierre Maajoun, RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY · 626-502-7653 · MLS# CV25274214
$244,900