+25 photos

1 / 30
$979,999
30279 Clear Water, Canyon Lake, CA 92587
3Beds
3Baths
2,433Sq Ft
3Parking
1983Built
137Days Listed
About This Property
30279 Clear Water Dr, Canyon Lake, CA Fully Remodeled Waterfront Retreat Welcome to this beautifully remodeled waterfront home in the exclusive gated community of Canyon Lake. Perfectly positioned on a rare quarter-acre lot, this residence captures stunning channel views and provides direct access to the water with a private U-shaped dockideal for your boat and lakeside living. Inside, the home showcases fresh modern finishes throughout, with a newly updated kitchen featuring quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. The raised kitchen flows into the inviting living area, designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Multiple living spaces, including a downstairs family room with a cozy fireplace and built-in bar, make it easy to host gatherings or relax while enjoying the views. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat, offering a recently renovated bathroom and a private deck overlooking the lake. A main-level office offers flexibility as a fourth bedroom, while additional bedrooms and a den downstairs provide room for family, guests, or remote work. Outdoor living is equally impressive, featuring an expansive balcony for morning coffee or evening dinners, as well as multiple patios that lead down to the water, perfect for a fire pit, lounging, or outdoor dining. The three-car attached garage provides ample room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. As part of Canyon Lakes resort-style community, youll also enjoy access to a private lake with beaches and boat ramps, a golf course, equestrian center, clubhouse, swimming po
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,433 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,433 sqft
- Year Built
- 1983
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 137
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 128
- Original Price
- $1,100,000
- MLS Number
- CV26001731
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 30279 Clear Water, Canyon Lake, CA 92587
Parks & Recreation
- Lions Park0.2 mi
park
- Steelhead Park0.2 mi
park
- 0.3 mi
POI data updated recently
Price History
$979,999
May 22, 2026
↓ $70,001
-6.7%
$1,050,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $50,000
-4.5%
Original List Price
$1,100,000
Canyon Lake Market Snapshot
119
Active Listings
$720K
Median Price
96
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 12, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Anthony Clayton, Dr. Clayton Real Estate · 909-331-1507 · MLS# CV26001731
$979,999