+9 photos

1 / 14
$399,000
959 Rockcress Lane, Banning, CA 92220
3Beds
3Baths
1,787Sq Ft
2Parking
2023Built
132Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to this beautifully 3-bed, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Atwell Community in Banning. The open floorplan features a spacious great room, a modern kitchen with quartz countertops. All bedrooms are generously sized and located upstairs, including a lovely master suite. The home provides ample storage under the stairs, and a cozy family room fireplace. The 2-car attached garage provides a 220V outlet. Systems and amenities include a fire sprinkler system and tankless water heater. The property comes with a leased solar system (buyer to assume). Residents enjoy community benefits such as a pool, spa, playground, picnic area, and barbecue area. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and shopping. This home blends comfort, style, mountain views, and suburban convenience. Short sale subject to seller and lender approval. Buyers and agents to verify all information pertaining to the property.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,787 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,787 sqft
- Year Built
- 2023
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 132
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 128
- Original Price
- $399,800
- MLS Number
- IV26003532
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 959 Rockcress Lane, Banning, CA 92220
Nearby Schools
- Pass Christian School0.4 mi
elementary
POI data updated 1/31/2026
Price History
$399,000
May 18, 2026
↓ $9,500
-2.3%
$408,500
Mar 31, 2026
↓ $9,500
-2.3%
$418,000
Feb 25, 2026
↓ $57,000
-12.0%
$475,000
Feb 24, 2026
↑ $75,200
+18.8%
Original List Price
$399,800
Banning Market Snapshot
249
Active Listings
$370K
Median Price
113
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 13, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
MARIA DIAZ, PAK HOME REALTY · 951-591-0413 · MLS# IV26003532
$399,000