+46 photos

1 / 51
$1,895,000
43831 Mountain Run Circle, Temecula, CA 92590
4Beds
5Baths
3,300Sq Ft
13Parking
2019Built
126Days Listed
3Lot Sq Ft
About This Property
3 Bedrooms + Office (Optional 4th) | Every Bedroom En-Suite | 3.3 Acres in De Luz. As the seller prepares for a corporate relocation, this exceptional De Luz estate presents a rare opportunity to own a private, resort-inspired retreat just 20 miles from the Pacific Ocean. Ideally located approximately 4 minutes to the I-15 and 7 minutes to Old Town Temecula, the property offers a unique blend of privacy and convenience. Set behind custom gates on approximately 3.3 acres, the property blends refined Mediterranean design with the tranquility of its natural surroundings. Light-filled interiors feature soaring ceilings, a seamless open floor plan, Versailles-pattern travertine flooring, and warm wood floors in the bedrooms. Four fireplaces throughout the home add warmth, ambiance, and architectural character. The residence offers three spacious bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bath, plus a dedicated office that can easily convert into a fourth bedroom, providing both flexibility and functionality for modern living. One bedroom is thoughtfully positioned on a separate wing of the home, offering ideal privacy for guests, extended family, or live-in support. The primary suite is a true sanctuary with a dual-sided fireplace, private sitting area, and spa-inspired bath. The chefs kitchen is beautifully appointed with custom cabinetry and a suite of premium Dacor appliances, including a built-in refrigerator, warming drawer, undercounter ice maker, and a 48-inch seven-burner cooktop with dual ovens. Indoor-outdoor living is effortless, with accordion glass doors opening to a full
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Building Area
- 3,300 Sqft
- Living Area
- 3,300 sqft
- Year Built
- 2019
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 126
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 124
- Original Price
- $2,150,000
- MLS Number
- SW26003765
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$1,895,000
Mar 10, 2026
↓ $104,999
-5.3%
$1,999,999
Feb 1, 2026
↓ $150,001
-7.0%
Original List Price
$2,150,000
Temecula Market Snapshot
530
Active Listings
$772K
Median Price
96
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 9, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Tom Bashe, Localist Realty · 951-491-5052 · MLS# SW26003765
$1,895,000