33418 Rusty Court, French Valley, CA 92596 - Photo 1 of 23, French Valley, CA
1 / 23
$749,990

33418 Rusty Court, French Valley, CA 92596

5Beds
3Baths
3,008Sq Ft
2Parking
2026Built
127Days Listed

About This Property

What's Special: Popular Plan | Cul-de-Sac Lot | Dedicated Home office | Close to Park | Large Kitchen Island. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Plan 8 at 33418 Rusty Court in Rosa at Siena! Step through the covered porch into a home designed for connection and comfort. The heart of the home features a spacious great room that flows into the casual dining area and a kitchen with a center island. A first-floor secondary bedroom, flex room, and full bath add versatility. Upstairs, a generous loft anchors three secondary bedrooms with a shared bath and a convenient laundry room. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a dual-sink vanity, roomy shower, and walk-in closet. Life shines at Rosa at Siena in French Valley, where sunny days pair with resort-style amenities like a sparkling pool, peaceful spa, and playful tot lot. Enjoy pickleball and basketball courts, a soccer field, BBQ areas, picnic tables, and scenic trails. Zoned for the acclaimed Temecula School District and surrounded by vineyards, museums, and cozy coffee spots, this is a place to thrive. Additional highlights include: quartz countertops. Virtually staged photos are for representative purposes only. MLS#IG26004588

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Detached
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Building Area
3,008 Sqft
Living Area
3,008 sqft
Year Built
2026
Stories
2.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
127
Cumulative Days on Market
98
Original Price
$755,635

Location & Neighborhood

What's nearby 33418 Rusty Court, French Valley, CA 92596

Parks & Recreation

POI data updated 3/26/2026

Price History

$749,990

May 24, 2026

$24,645

-3.2%

$774,635

Mar 4, 2026

$5,000

+0.7%

$769,635

Feb 26, 2026

$5,400

+0.7%

$764,235

Feb 2, 2026

$4,600

+0.6%

Original List Price

$755,635

French Valley Market Snapshot

24

Active Listings

$681K

Median Price

34

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: Apr 23, 2026

Listed by

LESLIE OLIVO, Taylor Morrison Services

$749,990