+34 photos

1 / 39
$629,900
1296 Calgary Drive, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
4Beds
3Baths
1,640Sq Ft
1970Built
136Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to Calgary Chalet, a 4 bedroom and 3 full bathroom cabin nestled in the enchanting and prestigious North Shore just a few minutes from the lake and Tavern Bay Beach Club. Step in and feel the peace in this perfect A-frame tri-level cabin that comes with full lake rights to Lake Arrowhead and access to a water stream located right in your own back yard. The cabin offers two decks that will provide unobstructed views of the forest perfect to enjoy your morning coffee or to enjoy an outside dinner with family and friends. Additionally, you will find a very rare main level parking driveway that will accommodate up to 5 vehicles. The cabin is currently operating as a short-term rental and income is available for potential buyers. Don't miss the opportunity to own your own piece of paradise!
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,640 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,640 sqft
- Year Built
- 1970
- Stories
- 3.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 136
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 132
- Original Price
- $654,900
- MLS Number
- CV26004982
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1296 Calgary Drive, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
Nearby Schools
- Lake Arrowhead Elementary School0.2 mi
elementary
POI data updated 3/31/2026
Price History
$629,900
May 24, 2026
↓ $15,000
-2.3%
$644,900
Mar 11, 2026
↓ $3,900
-0.6%
$648,800
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $6,100
-0.9%
Original List Price
$654,900
Lake Arrowhead Market Snapshot
484
Active Listings
$658K
Median Price
99
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 18, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Alfonso Dominguez, EMPIRE REALTY · 909-262-9970 · MLS# CV26004982
$629,900