1 / 1
$628,108
1208 Kent Circle, Perris, CA 92571
3Beds
3Baths
2,429Sq Ft
2Parking
2026Built
111Days Listed
About This Property
Beautiful Lenox community two story Family Home 9ft ceilings, granite countertops, sprawling open floorplan, kitchen island, 6" backsplash, recessed lighting, dual-sink vanity in primary bath, opportunity to personalize with upgrade options, planned 17 acre sports park, No HOA, short drive to freeway, close to schools, shopping centers, grocery stores, & Metrolink rail service. Photo is a rendering of the model. Buyer can purchase or lease the solar!
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,429 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,429 sqft
- Year Built
- 2026
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 111
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 112
- Original Price
- $609,990
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1208 Kent Circle, Perris, CA 92571
Nearby Schools
- Triple Crown Elementary School0.5 mi
elementary
- May Ranch Elementary School1.1 mi
elementary
- Orange Vista High School1.2 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Paragon Park0.4 mi
park
- Liberty Park0.7 mi
park
- Morgan Park0.9 mi
park
POI data updated 2/15/2026
Price History
$628,108
May 23, 2026
↑ $7,000
+1.1%
$621,108
Apr 28, 2026
↓ $19,000
-3.0%
$640,108
Mar 21, 2026
↑ $30,118
+4.9%
Original List Price
$609,990
Perris Market Snapshot
270
Active Listings
$538K
Median Price
106
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 23, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
PATRICIA MARTINEZ, KB HOME · 951-316-6052
$628,108