1 / 3
$538,635
26629 Indigo Way, Moreno Valley, CA 92555
4Beds
3Baths
2,420Sq Ft
2Parking
2026Built
78Days Listed
About This Property
What's Special: North Facing Lot | Dedicated Home Office | Loft | High Ceilings. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Plan 9 at 26629 Indigo Way in Juniper at Alessandro! Bright and inviting, this home is designed for both comfort and connection. Step through the entry and porch into an open-concept layout where the great room flows into the dining area and kitchenperfect for everyday living or hosting friends. A private workspace and convenient bath are tucked away downstairs. Upstairs, three secondary bedrooms share a full bath, while the loft invites game nights and cozy hangouts. Your serene primary suite offers a spa-inspired bath and walk-in closet for the ultimate retreat. Discover Indigo at Alessandro in Moreno Valleya vibrant community with parks, picnic spots, Monarch Gardens, and easy access to Downtown Riverside. With shopping, dining, and a future Town Center just steps away, plus nearby trails and cultural attractions, this is a place to truly feel at home. MLS#IG26008787
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,420 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,420 sqft
- Year Built
- 2026
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 78
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 79
- Original Price
- $598,635
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 26629 Indigo Way, Moreno Valley, CA 92555
Nearby Schools
- Valley Christian Academy0.2 mi
private
- Early Learning Academy0.5 mi
private
POI data updated 5/16/2026
Price History
$593,635
Apr 1, 2026
↑ $15,000
+2.6%
$578,635
Mar 14, 2026
↑ $7,000
+1.2%
$571,635
Mar 11, 2026
↓ $27,000
-4.5%
Original List Price
$598,635
Moreno Valley Market Snapshot
285
Active Listings
$560K
Median Price
66
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 15, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
LESLIE OLIVO, Taylor Morrison Services
$538,635