52 Shadowbrook, Irvine, CA 92604
About This Property
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,457 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,457 sqft
- Year Built
- 2014
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 126
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 97
- Original Price
- $2,495,000
- MLS Number
- OC26008385
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 52 Shadowbrook, Irvine, CA 92604
Nearby Schools
- Los Naranjos School0.4 mi
elementary
- Eastshore Elementary School0.6 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Fallbrook Park63 yrd
park
- Ashwood Park0.2 mi
park
- Peppergrass Park0.2 mi
park
Transit Access
- Irvine Center-Fontaine0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Irvine Center-Jeffrey0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- 0.4 mi
- 0.4 mi
- Jeffrey-Smoketree0.4 mi
Bus Stop
POI data updated 1/31/2026
Price History
$2,450,000
May 18, 2026
↓ $25,000
-1.0%
$2,475,000
Apr 3, 2026
↓ $15,000
-0.6%
$2,475,000
Apr 3, 2026
↓ $15,000
-0.6%
$2,475,000
Apr 3, 2026
↓ $15,000
-0.6%
$2,490,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $5,000
-0.2%
Original List Price
$2,495,000
Irvine Market Snapshot
657
Active Listings
$1.7M
Median Price
47
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 27, 2026
Listed by
Mario Gamboa, Berkshire Hathaway HomeService · 949-230-8901 · MLS# OC26008385