+46 photos

1 / 51
$1,250,000
4310 Forest Ranch Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
5Beds
4Baths
3,516Sq Ft
6Parking
2002Built
65Days Listed
About This Property
This beautifully upgraded home is located in the highly sought-after River Ranch neighborhood, offering PAID FOR SOLAR and exceptional space, style, and versatility. It's one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in Fieldstone Del Sol. Attractive curb appeal and beautifully manicured landscaping create a welcoming first impression and set the tone for the well designed interior. Inside, the home showcases an upgraded interior with an elegant layout with formal living and dining areas off the foyer. The residence features five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, including four bedrooms upstairsone a junior suiteand a bonus bedroom on the main level, making it perfect for multi-generational living or guests. The open-concept kitchen is a highlight, featuring granite countertops, a large center island, upgraded stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry and a pantry for storage. It flows seamlessly into the dining area and family room, creating an inviting space for gatherings. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides flexible use as a playroom, media room, or home office. The primary suite offers a comfortable retreat with a generously sized bedroom and an en suite bathroom with a jetted soaking tub and separate shower. Located within a gated community, residents enjoy wonderful amenities including a pool, spa, picnic areas, and playground. With its open layout, upgraded finishes, manicured grounds, and prime location, this home delivers an exceptional opportunity in one of the areas most sought-after neighborhoods.
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 3,516 Sqft
- Living Area
- 3,516 sqft
- Year Built
- 2002
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 65
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 53
- Original Price
- $1,299,900
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 4310 Forest Ranch Way, Oceanside, CA 92057
Parks & Recreation
- Ivey Ranch Park0.4 mi
park
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Starbucks0.2 mi
- Mission Grounds Coffee0.5 mi
POI data updated 2/6/2026
Price History
$1,250,000
Mar 9, 2026
↓ $25,000
-2.0%
$1,275,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $24,900
-1.9%
Original List Price
$1,299,900
Oceanside Market Snapshot
462
Active Listings
$799K
Median Price
36
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Mar 9, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Kimberly Rehnquist, Redfin Corporation · 949-280-0384
$1,250,000