1 / 3
$549,990
9194 Connolly Lane, Riverside, CA 92503
3Beds
3Baths
1,380Sq Ft
2Parking
2026Built
115Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to Emberwood by Century Communities New Townhomes in Riverside! Discover Plan One, a stylish and functional new construction townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,380 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed living space. Located in the heart of Riverside, this low-maintenance home is just minutes from the 91 Freeway, Van Buren Blvd, shopping, dining, California Baptist University, and UC Riverside. The open-concept main floor features a seamless flow between the kitchen with Aria Stone Grey cabinets, Lime Delight quartz countertop with a stylish backsplash, dining, and Great Roomenhanced by natural light and a convenient powder room. Upstairs, the private Owners Suite includes a walk-in closet and modern en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms share a full bathroom. A dedicated laundry area and attached 2-car garage add everyday convenience. This energy-efficient, home is perfect for first-time buyers seeking modern living, smart design, and a prime Riverside location.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Townhouse
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,380 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,380 sqft
- Year Built
- 2026
- Stories
- 3.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 115
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 116
- Original Price
- $586,990
- MLS Number
- CV26012117
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 9194 Connolly Lane, Riverside, CA 92503
Parks & Recreation
- 0.2 mi
- Don Derr Park0.4 mi
park
- Community Park0.5 mi
park
POI data updated 1/31/2026
Price History
$549,990
May 12, 2026
↑ $7,000
+1.3%
$542,990
Feb 26, 2026
↑ $3,000
+0.6%
$539,990
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $17,000
-3.0%
$556,990
Feb 1, 2026
↓ $30,000
-5.1%
Original List Price
$586,990
Riverside Market Snapshot
704
Active Listings
$675K
Median Price
65
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 12, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Wesley Bennett, BMC REALTY ADVISORS · 949-386-6476 · MLS# CV26012117
$549,990