+44 photos

1 / 49
$450,000
1274 Filbert, Chico, CA 95926
3Beds
2Baths
1,706Sq Ft
6Parking
1982Built
280Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to 1274 Filbert Avenue, a charming home just blocks away from Bidwell park, nestled on a quiet, private road on a spacious quarter-acre lot.This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open-concept layout with 1,706 square feet of living space, plus an additional bonus room, perfect for a playroom, home gym, extra living area, or whatever suits your lifestyle. The kitchen is the true showstopper, featuring white cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stainless steel sink, stainless steel appliances with a Wi-Ficonnected gas or electric range, recessed lighting, and an oversized island perfect for gathering and entertaining. With three large bedrooms, this home includes a primary suite featuring an ensuite bath and a walk-in closet. A few additional features include LVP flooring in the main living areas, new trim, an on-demand water heater, a 3-year-old HVAC system, a newer ducltless system ( in addition ) a new dual pane kitchen slider, and Tesla solar panels to save on your PG&E bills. The large lot is an added bonus, featuring easy-to-maintain landscaping, RV potential, room for an outdoor kitchen or pool, endless possibilities, and a 10x10 shed. Call your favorite realtor today to schedule a showing.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,706 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,706 sqft
- Year Built
- 1982
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 280
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 91
- Original Price
- $530,000
- MLS Number
- SN26008943
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1274 Filbert, Chico, CA 95926
Nearby Schools
- Notre Dame School0.3 mi
elementary
- Chico Country Day School0.4 mi
elementary
- Chico Junior High School0.5 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- 0.3 mi
POI data updated 3/31/2026
Price History
$450,000
May 12, 2026
↓ $25,000
-5.3%
$475,000
Mar 23, 2026
↓ $24,000
-4.8%
$499,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $31,000
-5.8%
Original List Price
$530,000
Chico Market Snapshot
313
Active Listings
$453K
Median Price
83
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 19, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Heather Gorman, Willow & Birch Realty, Inc · 530-864-0500 · MLS# SN26008943
$450,000