+14 photos

1 / 19
$989,000
1724 Freeport Terrace, San Pedro, CA 90732
3Beds
3Baths
1,938Sq Ft
2Parking
1998Built
121Days Listed
About This Property
Beautiful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom home located in San Pedro city California State . Property building square footage : 1,938 built in years 1998. This comfort style house just renovated in years 2026 with new paint , new floor , new custom kitchen cabinet , new countertop , new appliances , new island cabinet , new oven , new range. All the room renovated . Huge master bedroom with walk-in closet . This property is located in the San Pedro City gate community close to Park , Golf Course , Restaurant , Shopping Store , Aquarium , School and only 5 minute drive to the ocean . San Pedro City close to Rancho Palos Verdes City is generally good place to live .
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 1,938 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,938 sqft
- Year Built
- 1998
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 121
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 114
- Original Price
- $1,100,000
- MLS Number
- WS26013264
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 1724 Freeport Terrace, San Pedro, CA 90732
Nearby Schools
- Lasuen High School0.3 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Averill Park0.3 mi
park
- San Pedro Park0.5 mi
park
- 0.5 mi
Local Amenities
Other
- Smart & Final0.4 mi
- Happy Diner0.4 mi
POI data updated 1/23/2026
Price History
$989,000
May 20, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.0%
$999,000
Mar 31, 2026
↓ $21,000
-2.1%
$1,020,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $80,000
-7.3%
Original List Price
$1,100,000
San Pedro Market Snapshot
124
Active Listings
$820K
Median Price
39
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 12, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
LILY WANG, KO TAI REALTY · 310-941-3406 · MLS# WS26013264
$989,000