+37 photos

1 / 42
$478,700
20158 Gold Flat Court, Hidden Valley Lake, CA 95467
4Beds
3Baths
2,405Sq Ft
10Parking
2005Built
122Days Listed
About This Property
Tucked away on a quiet court in the gated community of Hidden Valley Lake near serene Putah Creek, this spacious single-level 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. A charming four-tier fountain welcomes you at the front, setting a peaceful tone as you step inside. The heart of the home is the beautifully remodeled kitchen (2020), featuring new cabinetry, all newer appliances, a large quartz island with a pull-out garbage drawer, and three oversized cabinets on the opposite side for exceptional storage. Drawer-within-a-drawer cabinetry maximizes efficiency, while a walk-in pantry provides even more space. The kitchen opens to the family room, where a cozy wood-burning fireplace with propane start creates a warm gathering space. The primary suite is a relaxing retreat with direct access to the back porch, a generous walk-in closet, and a well-appointed ensuite bathroom offering dual sinks, Corian counters, a jetted soaking tub, and a separate shower. The second bedroom features a private entrance to the front porch, a large closet with a modular, customizable shelving system, and access to a Jack-and-Jill bathroom shared with the third bedroom, which includes a standard-sized closet and its own convenient bathroom access. The fourth bedroom also opens directly to the back porch and includes a closet, making it ideal for guests, a home office, or flexible living needs. Additional highlights include a beautifully remodeled laundry room (2023) with all-new cabinetry, sink, counter space, along with a good-sized linen closet and a hal
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,405 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,405 sqft
- Year Built
- 2005
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 122
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 120
- Original Price
- $499,900
- MLS Number
- LC26016107
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$478,700
May 24, 2026
↓ $11,200
-2.3%
$489,900
Mar 17, 2026
↓ $10,000
-2.0%
Original List Price
$499,900
Hidden Valley Lake Market Snapshot
95
Active Listings
$325K
Median Price
146
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 21, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Faylen Silva, RE/MAX Gold Lake County · 707-295-8088 · MLS# LC26016107
$478,700