33041 Lighthouse Court, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675
About This Property
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Attached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 1,285 Sqft
- Living Area
- 1,285 sqft
- Year Built
- 1978
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 113
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 114
- Original Price
- $1,199,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 33041 Lighthouse Court, San Juan Capistrano, CA 92675
Nearby Schools
- Marco Forster Middle School0.4 mi
elementary
- Del Obispo Elementary School0.4 mi
elementary
- Unnamed School0.4 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Mission Bell Dog Run0.2 mi
dog_park
- 0.2 mi
- Bonita Park0.3 mi
park
Transit Access
- Del Obispo-Blue Fin0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Del Obispo-Westborne0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Del Obispo-Avd Pedregal0.2 mi
Bus Stop
- Del Obispo-Camino Del Avion0.3 mi
Bus Stop
- Del Obispo-Blue Sail0.3 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Dining
- Casanova Ristorante0.6 mi
POI data updated 2/22/2026
Price History
$1,135,000
May 15, 2026
↓ $28,000
-2.4%
$1,163,000
Apr 3, 2026
↓ $12,000
-1.0%
$1,175,000
Mar 27, 2026
↓ $12,000
-1.0%
$1,187,000
Mar 15, 2026
↓ $12,000
-1.0%
Original List Price
$1,199,000
San Juan Capistrano Market Snapshot
80
Active Listings
$1.6M
Median Price
77
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 15, 2026
Listed by
Sean Ryan, Coast Realty Solutions, Inc. · 714-306-8151