Photos coming soon
$475,000
2377 Mariner Way, Merced, CA 95340
3Beds
2Baths
2,062Sq Ft
2Parking
2020Built
69Days Listed
About This Property
Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the beautiful SummerCreek community. The chefs kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring gorgeous quartz counter tops, a spacious center island, walk-in pantry, and ample space for dining. Designed with a bright, open-concept layout, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to a beautifully designed front patio, perfect for relaxing. Also backyard features low-maintenance and hosting outdoor gatherings. Ideally located just minutes from UC Merced, as well as shopping, dining and everyday conveniences. This property also offers excellent rental and long-term investment potential. Making it perfect for owner-occupants, professionals, and investors, seeking strong demand in a growing market. This home is located in a desirable location and has flexible layout. The home offers perfect blend of style, comfort and a prime location. Dont miss this rare opportunity for luxury living! Make an appointment today.
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 2,062 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,062 sqft
- Year Built
- 2020
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 69
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 70
- Original Price
- $549,900
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 2377 Mariner Way, Merced, CA 95340
Transit Access
- 0.4 mi
- 0.4 mi
- 10.4 mi
Bus Stop
POI data updated 2/6/2026
Price History
$475,000
Mar 31, 2026
↓ $24,000
-4.8%
$499,000
Mar 24, 2026
↓ $31,000
-5.8%
$530,000
Mar 15, 2026
↓ $19,900
-3.6%
Original List Price
$549,900
Merced Market Snapshot
275
Active Listings
$424K
Median Price
81
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 2, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Pooja Rajani, Tinetti Realty Group · 209-658-1974
$475,000