+40 photos

1 / 45
$1,150,000
879 Wigeon Way, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
3Beds
3Baths
2,273Sq Ft
3Parking
2003Built
106Days Listed
About This Property
Location, Location, Location! Experience the ultimate golfer's lifestyle in the prestigious, gated Cypress Ridge community! Welcome to your beautiful single story home in this coveted California Central Coast location where your backyard is overlooking a lush corridor of a Peter Jacobsen designed signature golf course. Whether you're enjoying your morning coffee watching the first drive or soaking in the manicured green views at sunset, this location captures the serene, upscale essence of coastal living. The 3 bedroom, 3 bath home's floor plan is the popular Signature Plan 3 with high ceilings, open and expansive formal living and dining combined great room, separate family room and a second dining area off the kitchen. The spacious primary suite is a true sanctuary, offering a private escape designed for comfort and tranquility. Generously proportioned, it provides ample space for a sitting area or reading nook, complemented by abundant natural light and peaceful views. The spa-inspired en-suite bath invites relaxation, while generous closet space ensures both elegance and practicality. The heart of the home flows seamlessly into outdoor living areas designed to enjoy Arroyo Grandes mild Mediterranean climate. The layout offers comfort, privacy, and versatility, making it well-suited for full-time living or a sophisticated coastal escape. You'll love the extra large garage with plenty of room for two cars and your golf cart, outdoor shed and gorgeous landscaping. The gardens include citrus trees, raised beds, roses and other eclectic, curated plants which would make any a
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,273 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,273 sqft
- Year Built
- 2003
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 106
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 80
- Original Price
- $1,340,000
- MLS Number
- PI25235619
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$1,150,000
May 11, 2026
↓ $150,000
-11.5%
$1,300,000
Mar 30, 2026
↓ $40,000
-3.0%
Original List Price
$1,340,000
Arroyo Grande Market Snapshot
76
Active Listings
$1.3M
Median Price
85
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 1, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Sherral Domako, Century 21 Masters-SM · 805-540-8951 · MLS# PI25235619
$1,150,000