+46 photos

1 / 51
$1,099,980
957 Jacqueline, Nipomo, CA 93444
3Beds
3Baths
2,703Sq Ft
4Parking
2010Built
105Days Listed
About This Property
Nestled within the coveted Trilogy Monarch Dunes community, this beautifully designed 2,703 sq. ft. residence offers a rare blend of soaring architecture, tranquil natural views, and effortless indoor-outdoor living. From the moment you step inside, the 20-foot ceilings, stunning fireplace and dramatic wall of windows draw your eye upward to the majestic redwood trees just beyond, creating a sense of serenity and connection to nature that is truly unique. The open-concept great room flows seamlessly into the spacious kitchen, where stone countertops, Viking appliances, a generous island, and French doors to the patio make everyday living and entertaining feel easy and inviting. Whether preparing a casual meal or hosting friends, the kitchens thoughtful layout keeps you connected to the heart of the home. The first floor includes a spacious bedroom suite with 12-foot ceilings and a large walk-in closetideal for guests or a private office retreat. Upstairs, two luxurious, primary suites await, each offering expansive walk-in closets and spa-like bathrooms. The yards feature a large patio with dining and siting areas framed by vibrant bougainvillea and lush plantings, creating a peaceful backdrop for enjoying the indoor/outdoor California lifestyle. Located steps away from the clubhouse that features resort amenities including tennis, bocci ball, pickleball, golf, dining and social events, and beautifully maintained groundsall contributing to a lifestyle that feels both elevated and welcoming. A home that celebrates space, light, and nature, this is a rare opportunity to exper
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Building Area
- 2,703 Sqft
- Living Area
- 2,703 sqft
- Year Built
- 2010
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 105
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 75
- Original Price
- $1,190,000
- MLS Number
- PI26018849
Location & Neighborhood
Local schools, parks, transit, and amenity information is being gathered for this listing. Check back soon for detailed neighborhood insights.
Price History
$1,099,980
Mar 20, 2026
↓ $50,020
-4.3%
$1,150,000
Feb 24, 2026
↓ $40,000
-3.4%
Original List Price
$1,190,000
Nipomo Market Snapshot
60
Active Listings
$1.1M
Median Price
58
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: Apr 18, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Linda Del, Monarch Realty · 805-266-4749 · MLS# PI26018849
$1,099,980