+40 photos

1 / 45
$2,806,666
18345 Watson Way, Yorba Linda, CA 92886
5Beds
5Baths
5,011Sq Ft
3Parking
2010Built
106Days Listed
About This Property
This exceptional Toll Brothers residence, located within the esteemed Vista Del Verde and Black Gold Golf Course communities, has been extensively upgraded beyond the builders offerings, creating a truly one-of-a-kind luxury home with over $350,000 in custom improvements. Highlights include a resort-style pool and spa, covered patio, and professionally designed front and rear landscaping, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. Upon entry, a dramatic foyer welcomes you, featuring an elegant spiral staircase that leads to a rotunda-style upper hallway, setting the tone for the homes architectural elegance. The chefs kitchen serves as the heart of the home, boasting marble countertops, high-end stainless steel appliances, built-in refrigerator, and a large center island ideal for gatherings, casual dining, and daily meal preparation. Bay windows overlook the backyard, filling the space with natural light and enhancing the seamless indoor-outdoor connection. The main level also includes 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office, offering flexible options for guests, multigenerational living, or remote work. Upstairs, the primary suite feels like a private retreat, featuring a spacious sitting area and a spa-inspired marble bathroom vanities, with generous closet space. Additional bedrooms each feature their own bath, and balcony with views provides a charming spot to relax and enjoy the surroundings. Additional builder upgrades include rich wood flooring, tankless water heaters, a carbon water filtration system, central vacuum, built-in speakers, and extra so
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Bathrooms
- 5
- Building Area
- 5,011 Sqft
- Living Area
- 5,011 sqft
- Year Built
- 2010
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 106
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 96
- Original Price
- $2,950,000
- MLS Number
- CV26018795
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 18345 Watson Way, Yorba Linda, CA 92886
Parks & Recreation
- 0.2 mi
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$2,806,666
May 12, 2026
↓ $50,000
-1.8%
$2,856,666
Mar 27, 2026
↓ $43,334
-1.5%
$2,900,000
Feb 26, 2026
↓ $50,000
-1.7%
Original List Price
$2,950,000
Yorba Linda Market Snapshot
136
Active Listings
$1.5M
Median Price
47
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 2, 2026
Listed by
Amy Lee, PINNACLE REAL ESTATE GROUP · 626-319-2034 · MLS# CV26018795
$2,806,666