1246 Armacost Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025 - Photo 1 of 38, Los Angeles, CA
1 / 38
$1,024,000

1246 Armacost Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025

3Beds
3Baths
1,570Sq Ft
2Parking
2005Built
93Days Listed

About This Property

Welcome to Armacost Chateau, one of West LAs most sought-after addresses. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers approximately 1,570 sq ft of light-filled, move-in-ready living in the heart of the Westside. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly from the stylish kitchen into the dining and living areas ideal for both everyday life and entertaining. The kitchen features a Viking 6-burner range and oven, wine fridge, and generous storage. A private balcony extends your living space outdoors. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, complete with custom closets and abundant storage. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Updated bathrooms throughout add a fresh, polished feel. Additional highlights include fresh paint, newer flooring, in-unit washer/dryer, and two assigned tandem parking spaces in the subterranean garage (spaces #2728). HOA dues of $610/month include water and earthquake insurance exceptional value that offsets typical utility and insurance costs. Ideally located near Brentwood, UCLA, Westwood, Sawtelle dining, the beach, and convenient public transit. Easy access to shopping, top restaurants, and major employment centers makes this a rare opportunity to own a spacious 3-bedroom home in one of Los Angeles most coveted neighborhoods.

Property Location

Map

Property Details

Property Type
Condo
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Building Area
1,570 Sqft
Living Area
1,570 sqft
Year Built
2005
Stories
1.0
Status
Active
Days on Market
93
Cumulative Days on Market
87
Original Price
$1,049,000
MLS Number
OC26019502

Location & Neighborhood

What's nearby 1246 Armacost Unit 101, Los Angeles, CA 90025

Parks & Recreation

Transit Access

Local Amenities

Dining

POI data updated recently

Price History

$1,024,000

May 5, 2026

$35,999

-3.4%

$1,059,999

Mar 31, 2026

$15,001

-1.4%

$1,075,000

Feb 2, 2026

$26,000

+2.5%

Original List Price

$1,049,000

Los Angeles Market Snapshot

1,569

Active Listings

$800K

Median Price

89

Avg Days on Market

Last updated: Apr 30, 2026

Listed by

Ghity Mahdara, Sage Investment Group · 714-329-5132 · MLS# OC26019502

$1,024,000