+66 photos

1 / 71
$3,311,111
63 Longchamp, Irvine, CA 92602
4Beds
4Baths
3,267Sq Ft
2Parking
2022Built
109Days Listed
About This Property
Located in the highly desirable guard gated Grove community of Orchard Hills in Irvine, 63 Longchamp is an upgraded 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom residence featuring a spacious loft and a flexible office that can easily function as a fifth bedroom. Situated on a premium view lot with sweeping open-sky and mountain views, this two-story home offers exceptional natural light throughout. Ten-foot ceilings on both the main level and upstairs masterbedroom create an airy, expansive atmosphere that enhances the sense of space and comfort. The thoughtfully designed floor plan supports modern living with flexible areas for work, study, and entertaining. Brand-new flooring has been installed throughout the entire home, providing a clean and cohesive aesthetic. The backyard is designed for both relaxation and gathering. A built-in BBQ anchors the outdoor space, while mature orange trees, dragon fruit, a fragrant osmanthus tree, and a striking row of bird of paradise add character and charm. Beautiful artificial turf offers year-round greenery with minimal maintenance. Residents of Grove enjoy resort-style amenities and tree-lined surroundings? Experience the pinnacle of coastal California education. This home is served by the award-winning Tustin Unified School District (TUSD), featuring the highly-coveted Orchard Hills School (K-8)recently honored as a California Distinguished School. High school students attend the elite Beckman High, an A+ Niche-rated institution known for its National Blue Ribbon status, premier STEM curriculum, and recent 2024-2025 CIF State Championship victory. Enjo
Virtual Tour
Property Location
Map
Property Details
- Property Type
- Detached
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Building Area
- 3,267 Sqft
- Living Area
- 3,267 sqft
- Year Built
- 2022
- Stories
- 2.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 109
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 96
- Original Price
- $3,588,000
- MLS Number
- OC26020218
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 63 Longchamp, Irvine, CA 92602
Parks & Recreation
- The Meadows Park0.1 mi
park
- Hideaway Park0.2 mi
park
POI data updated 3/30/2026
Price History
$3,311,111
May 17, 2026
↑ $13,111
+0.4%
$3,298,000
Mar 27, 2026
↓ $200,000
-5.7%
$3,498,000
Mar 6, 2026
↓ $90,000
-2.5%
Original List Price
$3,588,000
Irvine Market Snapshot
657
Active Listings
$1.7M
Median Price
47
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 16, 2026
Listed by
Jing Li, Real Broker · 714-783-6525 · MLS# OC26020218
$3,311,111