488 E Ocean Unit 418, Long Beach, CA 90802
About This Property
Property Location
Property Details
- Property Type
- Condo
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Building Area
- 960 Sqft
- Living Area
- 960 sqft
- Year Built
- 2004
- Stories
- 1.0
- Status
- Active
- Days on Market
- 102
- Cumulative Days on Market
- 94
- Original Price
- $645,000
Location & Neighborhood
What's nearby 488 E Ocean Unit 418, Long Beach, CA 90802
Nearby Schools
- Stevenson Elementary School0.5 mi
elementary
Parks & Recreation
- Victory Park0.1 mi
park
- 0.2 mi
- Promenade Square0.2 mi
park
Transit Access
- Ocean & Elm95 yrd
Bus Stop
- Ocean & Hart Pl0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Ocean & Linden0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Ocean & Long Beach Boulevard0.1 mi
Bus Stop
- Ocean & Atlantic0.1 mi
Bus Stop
Local Amenities
Coffee & Cafes
- Rose Park Coffee Roasters0.1 mi
- Modica's0.1 mi
Dining
- 555 East American Steakhouse0.1 mi
- Naree Thai0.1 mi
POI data updated 2/22/2026
Price History
$574,000
May 11, 2026
↓ $11,000
-1.9%
$585,000
Apr 1, 2026
↓ $4,000
-0.7%
$589,000
Mar 30, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.7%
$599,000
Mar 11, 2026
↓ $21,000
-3.4%
$620,000
Mar 9, 2026
↓ $15,000
-2.4%
$635,000
Mar 5, 2026
↓ $10,000
-1.6%
Original List Price
$645,000
Long Beach Market Snapshot
575
Active Listings
$750K
Median Price
50
Avg Days on Market
Last updated: May 1, 2026
Keep Browsing
Listed by
Tracey Kormushoff, Tracey Kormushoff, Broker · 949-566-1206